Treze-Adereços Religiosos recognizes  the importance of protecting the personal data of its clients and all those who visit the website www.trezeaderecosreligiosos.pt, and for that reason has developed a behavioral security pattern that complies with all the requirements of the General Regulation of Protection of Data.

PRIVACY POLICY

Treze-Adereços Religiosos recognizes the importance of protecting your personal data, regardless of its nature. For this reason, we have developed a set of security measures aimed at protecting data for all Treze-Adereços Religiosos customers.

In this Privacy Policy, we explain the purpose we give to your data, how we treat it, who we share it with and how long we keep it, as well as ways to contact us and exercise your rights. You should carefully read our Privacy Policy, written in a clear and simple manner, to facilitate your understanding and to freely and voluntarily decide wheter to provide your personal information to Treze-Adereços Religiosos. Thus, the user guarantees to be of legal age and that the data communicated are true, accurate, complete and corrent, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may emerge as a consequence of breach of such obligation. The user undertakes to communicate to Treze-Adereços Religiosos, or to insert his personal account, any change  to the data now authorized. If the data reported belongs to a third party, the user guarantees that he has informed the third party of the conditions set out in this document and that he has been authorized to provide his data to the Treze-Adereços Religiosos for the purposes indicated.

If you have any questions about how we treat and protect your data, please contact us by email at info@trezeaderecosreligiosos.pt .

SCOPE

This privacy policy applies to all personal data collected through the website www.trezeaderecosreligiosos.pt .

RESPONSIBLE ENTITY AND RESPONSABILITIES

Your data will be processed by the company Marfilar, Lda, legal number person 501 589 767 [hereinafter, Treze-Adereços Religiosos admissions] headquarter at Rua Casal Ramalho, nº13, Lomba d’Égua, 2495-630 Fátima, Portugal. This company is responsible for the processing of personal date in the acceptance of the General Regulation on Data Protection in www.trezeaderecosreligiosos.pt .

You can contact Marfilar, Lda on any question related to this privacy policy, by email: info@trezeaderecosreligiosos.pt, postal mail: Rua Casal Ramalho, nº13, Lomba d’Égua, 2495-630 Fátima, Portugal, or mobile: +351 91 407 92 71 (from 10 a.m. to 12 a.m. and from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.).

TREATMENT PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS

The personal data processed at www.trezeaderecosreligiosos.pt are:

– Collected in the customer/user registry: name, shipping and billing postal adress, mobile phone, telephone, NIF, email adress, place of birth.

– Obtained by browsing the site: data that identifies the IP adress, referring headers, device type, your browser and version, login and account information, including user name, password, preferences regarding marketing and cookies, flags and web tags (pixel), payment information or credit card, in this case, always observing the SSL protocol.

– Information from social networks, including credentials and any information of your shareable social profile, suggestions from friends or family.

Why do we need your information?

Treze-Adereços Religiosos will treat your personnal data, in a manual and/or automated way, for the following purposes:

– Customer management: the data collected on this site are necessary for the execution of the contract of sale and is intented for the processing and information of the status of the orders and communication with the Clients, the processing of requests for information and eventual claims. The provision of the information requested in the scope of the Customer’s registration is compulsory, without which it is not possible to carry out the abose purposes.

– Marketing: if you expressly consent to the creation or modification of your registration, Treze-Adereços Religiosos may process your information to send you information about the products, news, campaigns, offers and birthday messages, through any communication channel, namely through the use of postal mail, electronic mail, SMS or other forms of automatic calling.

CONSERVATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND WITH HOLDING PERIOD

We retain your data only for as long as necessary within the scope(s) set forth in this privacy policy (unless a longer period of retention is required by applicable law). We will retain the data for a longer period for compliance with legal obligations (such as tax laws and sales laws and for warranty purposes).

CONSENT

By consenting to this privacy policy, you are giving permission to process your personal data specifically for the purposes identified and selected.

DATA DISCLOSURE

Treze-Adereços Religiosos may communicate personal data of users to third parties, service providers of Treze-Adereços Religiosos, namely companies involved in the process of purchase and management of charges, transportation, storage.

These companies are provided with only the personal data necessary for the provision of the service in question and these entities are obligated to treat such personal data solely and exclusively for the purposes indicated above.

In the event of a change in Marfilar, Lda corporate structure, including, witohut limitation, incorporation, merger, sale, liquidation or substantial transfer of assets, Marfilar, Lda may, in its sole discretion, transfer, sell or assign personal data collected through this site, including without limitation personally indentifiable information and aggregate information about users, to one or more affiliates or non-affiliates.

In any case, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without bring informed to third parties without being informed or without your consent, when this is required by law, excpt in the cases provided in this document.

Your personal data may also be disclosed to other third parties, to the extent necessary to: comply with a request from the government authorities, a court order to applicable law; prevent unlawful use of our site or breach of our’s Site’s Terms of Use and our policies; defend us against third part claims; and assist in the prevention or investigation of fraud. Your personal data may also be disclosed to other third parties when you have given us your consent.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Marfilar, Lda will store and process the user data in the territory of the European Economic Area (EEA) and therefore does not provide for any internationa transfer of data. Some of the recipients of the data with which Treze-Adereços Religiosos shares your personal data may be located in different countries of the country in which your personal data was originally collected. Laws in those countries may not provide the same level of data protection compared to the country in which you initially provided us with your data. However, when we transfer your personal data to recipients outside the EEA, we will protect such personal data as described in this privacy policy and in accordance with applicable law.

We take steps to comply with the applicable legal requirements for the transfer of personal data to recipients in countries outside the EEA that do not have an adequate level of data protection.

USER RIGHTS

At any time and for free, as long as Marfilar, Lda own or process personal data, all users may exercise the following rights:

– Right of access – right to request a copy of the information we have about you;

– Right of rectification – right to correct data which it considers imprecise or imcomplete;

– Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances, as a user, you can request that the data we have about you be erased from all our records;

– Right to restriction of processing – when certain conditions apply to have the right to restrict processing;

– Portability right – right to have your data transferred to another organization;

– Right to object – right to oppose certain types of processing, such as direct marketing;

– Right to object to automatted procesisng, including profile;

– Right to Judicial appeal: in the case of Marfilar, Lda refuse your request, according to the access rights, we will explain the reason, as a user you have the right to complain as described below.

The above rights may be exercised through the email adress info@trezeaderecosreligiosos.pt or by registered letter to the postal adress:

Treze-Adereços Religiosos

Rua Casal Ramalho, nº13

Lomba d’Égua

2495-630 Fátima, Portugal

CLAIMS

If you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data are being processed by Marfilar, Lda or about how your complaint has been processed, you have the right to submit a complaint directly to the supervisory authority and to Marfilar, Lda contacts:

Treze-Adereços Religiosos

Rua Casal Ramalho, nº13

Lomba d’Égua

2495-630 Fátima, Portugal

Contact details of the Control Authority:

Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados CNPD, Rua de são Bento, nº148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa, Portugal, Tel.: +351 213 928 400, Fax.: +351 213 976 832, email: geral@cnpd.pt .

CHARACTER REQUIRED OF THE REQUESTED DATA

The data contained in the customer record that are marked with an asterisk (*) will be required to fulfill the purpose(s) established. As such, if you do not provide them, Treze-Adereços Religiosos will not be able to fulfill this request.

MEASURES FOR THE PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Treze-Adereços Religiosos applies a number of appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data of users, including encryption and authentication tools, to maintain the security of your personal data, use of secure servers, firewalls, application encryption and communications.

COOKIES POLICY

Treze-Adereços Religiosos uses automated data collections systems such as cookies. A “cookie” is a device transmitted to the hard disk of an Internet user. While cookies do not  contain intelligible information, it allows us to link an Internet user to your personal information.

We use a variety of methods, such as cookies and pixel tags to collect this information, which may include: (i) the IP adress; (ii) unique cookie identifier, cookie information and information about whether your device has software to access certain features; (iii) unique device identifier and device type; (iv) domain, browser type and language; (v) operating system and system settings; (vi) country and time zone; (vii) previously visited sites; (viii) information about your interaction with our sites, such a click behavior, purchases, and preferences, and (ix) access times and reference URL’s.

Acceptance of our automatic data collection procedures and use of cookies is necessary to take advantage of the many features and services offered through this site, including the purchase of products. If you set your browser to block or delete cookies, we can not guarantee that you will have access to all features and services offered through this site (for example, your computer may not be able to display the image of the product you are trying to purchase).

We will use cookies for functions such as browsing the catalog, purchasing products online and providing services reserved for users.

Third parties may also collect information via the website through cookies, third-party plug-ins and widgets. These third parties collect data directly from your browser and the handling of such data is subject to their privacy policies.

We use cookies and pixel tags to track the use of the sites by our customers and to understand our customers’ preferences (such as country and languages choices). This allows us to provide services to our customers and enhance their online experience. We also use cookies and pixel tags to get aggregated traffic and interaction data on the site, to identify trends and obtain statitcs so we can improve our services, such as the basic functionalities of the website, shopping “and pay-as-you-go”, as well as assisting with security issues in accordance with applicable regulations.

In some cases, these cookies allow us to monitor and improve the speed with which we process your requests and allow us to remember your preferences on the site. Refusing these cookies may result in poorly customized recommendations and slow site performance. For an understandable and up-to-date summary of all third parties accessing your browser, we recommended that you install a plugin in your browser, created for this purpose. You can also choose to have your computer notify you each time a cookie is sent, or you can choose to disable all cookies. You can do this through your browser settings on each browser and device you use. Each browser is slighthly different so check your browser first.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

The applicable law and our practices chance over time. If we decide to update our privacy policy, the changes will be posted on our website www.trezeaderecosreligiosos.pt . We urge you to periodically review this document to keep up to date. If we materially modify the way we treat your personnal data, we will advise you in advance, or when legally required, we will ask for your consent prior to the implementation of such changes. The last change to this privacy policy occurred in May 2018.